TheBaseballPage.com

Elijah Jones

Elijah Jones

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bumpus
Born:
January 27, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Major League Debut:
4-13-1907 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1907 DET 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909 DET 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1907 DET 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909 DET 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 6 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elijah Jones

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles