TheBaseballPage.com

John Jones

John Jones

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Skins
Born:
May 13, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1923 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1923 PHA 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1932 PHA 4 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .167 .167 .167 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1923 PHA 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1932 PHA 4 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
5 10 0 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 5 10 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Jones

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles