TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Jones

Ken Jones

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
April 13, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-19-1924 with DET
 
Tagged:
Ken Jones
Share |