TheBaseballPage.com

Oscar Jones

Oscar Jones

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Flip Flap
Born:
October 22, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1903 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Oscar Jones
Share |