TheBaseballPage.com

Ruppert Jones

Ruppert Jones

Position(s):
CF, DH, LF, OF, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Rupe
Born:
March 12, 1955
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1976 with KCA
 
Tagged:
Ruppert Jones
Share |