TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Sad Sam
Born:
July 26, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-13-1914 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Sam Jones
Share |