TheBaseballPage.com

Willie Jones

Willie Jones

Position(s):
3B, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Puddin' Head
Born:
August 16, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1947 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Willie Jones
Share |