TheBaseballPage.com

Rip Jordan

Rip Jordan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lanky
Born:
September 28, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-25-1912 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Rip Jordan
Share |