TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Joyce

Bill Joyce

Position(s):
3B, 1B, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Scrappy Bill
Born:
September 21, 1865
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with BRP
 
Tagged:
Bill Joyce
Share |