TheBaseballPage.com

Oscar Judd

Oscar Judd

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ossie
Born:
February 14, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1941 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1941 BOS 7 0 0 1 12 8.760 15 5 10 12 0 0 0 1
1942 BOS 31 8 10 2 150 3.890 135 70 90 65 19 11 0 3
1943 BOS 23 11 6 0 155 2.900 131 53 69 50 20 8 1 2
1944 BOS 9 1 1 0 30 3.600 30 9 15 12 6 1 0 1
1945 BOS 2 0 1 0 6 8.530 10 5 3 6 1 0 0 1
1945 PHI 23 5 4 2 83 3.810 80 36 40 35 9 3 1 3
1946 PHI 30 11 12 2 173 3.530 169 65 90 68 24 12 1 6
1947 PHI 32 4 15 0 147 4.600 155 54 69 75 19 8 1 6
1948 PHI 4 0 2 0 14 6.910 19 7 11 11 1 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1948 PHI 4 0 6.910 0 0 0 0.31
1947 PHI 32 0 4.600 0 3 0 0.27
1946 PHI 30 2 3.530 0 1 0 0.26
1945 BOS 2 0 8.530 0 0 0 0.33
1945 PHI 23 2 3.810 0 1 0 0.25
1944 BOS 9 0 3.600 0 0 1 0.26
1943 BOS 23 0 2.900 0 3 0 0.23
1942 BOS 31 2 3.890 0 2 0 0.23
1941 BOS 7 1 8.760 0 0 0 0.3
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
161 51 7 12 304 397 334 399 744 24 99 43 32

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Oscar Judd

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles