TheBaseballPage.com

Lyle Judy

Lyle Judy

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Punch
Born:
November 15, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1935 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1935 SLN 8 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 .182 0 .182
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1935 SLN 8 14 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
8 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 8 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 06

  • 2008

    On May 6, 2008, Gavin Floyd of the White Sox carried a no-hi ...

  • 1998

    On May 6, 1998, Chicago Cubs rookie Kerry Wood ties a major ...

  • 1982

    On May 6, 1982, Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry enters the exclu ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lyle Judy

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles