TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Kaat

Jim Kaat

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kitty
Born:
December 7, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1959 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1962 GG, 1963 GG, 1964 GG, 1965 GG, 1966 GG, 1966 TSN, 1967 GG, 1968 GG, 1969 GG, 1970 GG, 1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1973 GG, 1974 GG, 1975 GG, 1976 GG, 1977 GG
 
Tagged:
Jim Kaat
Share |