TheBaseballPage.com

Jake Kafora

Jake Kafora

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Tomatoes
Born:
October 16, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1913 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1913 PIT NL C 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1914 PIT NL C 17 0 27 5 0 0 1.00 0 1.880

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jake Kafora

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles