TheBaseballPage.com

Jake Kafora

Jake Kafora

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Tomatoes
Born:
October 16, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1913 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1913 PIT 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1.00 0 1.00
1914 PIT 21 23 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 .130 .217 .130 .348
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1913 PIT 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1914 PIT 21 25 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
22 24 3 3 0 0 0 0 7 0 3 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 22 24 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jake Kafora

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles