TheBaseballPage.com

Ike Kahdot

Ike Kahdot

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Chief
Born:
October 22, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1922 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 CLE 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 CLE 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ike Kahdot

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles