TheBaseballPage.com

Owen Kahn

Owen Kahn

Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
June 5, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-24-1930 with

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Owen Kahn

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles