TheBaseballPage.com

Al Kaiser

Al Kaiser

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Deerfoot
Born:
August 3, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1911 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 CHN 26 84 16 21 0 5 0 7 7 12 .250 .333 .369 .702
1911 BSN 66 197 20 40 5 2 2 15 10 26 .203 .264 .279 .543
1912 BSN 4 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1914 IND 59 187 22 43 10 0 1 16 17 41 .230 .332 .299 .631
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 CHN 26 94 0 3 31 0 0 0 6 0
1911 BSN 66 217 0 8 55 2 0 0 4 0
1912 BSN 4 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914 IND 59 215 0 9 56 2 0 0 6 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
155 481 58 104 38 15 7 3 82 34 4 16
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 70 210 20 40 15 5 2 2 4 29 10 2
CHN 26 84 16 21 7 0 5 0 6 12 7 0
IND 59 187 22 43 16 10 0 1 6 41 17 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Kaiser

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles