TheBaseballPage.com

Al Kaiser

Al Kaiser

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Deerfoot
Born:
August 3, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1911 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1911 CHN NL OF 22 0 35 3 4 0 .905 0 1.730
1911 BSN NL OF 58 0 101 6 9 3 .922 0 1.840
1912 BSN NL OF 4 0 8 1 1 0 .900 0 2.250
1914 IND FL OF 50 0 98 3 9 0 .918 0 2.020
1914 IND FL 1B 1 0 9 1 4 0 .714 0 10.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Kaiser

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles