TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Kalbfus

Charlie Kalbfus

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Skinny
Born:
December 28, 1864
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1884 with WSU
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1884 WSU 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1884 WSU 1 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WSU 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Kalbfus

Comments

  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Asli

    Efficacy Ace Maxs For Your Health And Your Family The Love Efficacy Ace Maxs for your health and your family love. Various methods we choose to health solutions people today. 1:27AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Asli

    Efficacy Ace Maxs For Your Health And Your Family The Love Efficacy Ace Maxs for your health and your family love. Various methods we choose to health solutions people today. 1:27AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Jual Ace Maxs Asli

    Efficacy Ace Maxs For Your Health And Your Family The Love Efficacy Ace Maxs for your health and your family love. Various methods we choose to health solutions people today. 1:27AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles