TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Kalin

Frank Kalin

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fats
Born:
October 3, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1940 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1940 PIT NL OF 2 0 2 0 1 0 .667 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 06

  • 2008

    On May 6, 2008, Gavin Floyd of the White Sox carried a no-hi ...

  • 1998

    On May 6, 1998, Chicago Cubs rookie Kerry Wood ties a major ...

  • 1982

    On May 6, 1982, Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry enters the exclu ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Kalin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles