TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Kalin

Frank Kalin

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fats
Born:
October 3, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1940 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1940 PIT 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 .667 0 .667
1943 CHA 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1940 PIT 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1943 CHA 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
7 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
CHA 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Kalin

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles