TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Kane

Frank Kane

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sugar
Born:
March 9, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1915 with BRF
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 BRF 3 10 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 .200 .200 .400 .600
1919 NYA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 BRF 3 10 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1919 NYA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 11 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRF 3 10 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Kane

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles