TheBaseballPage.com

Rod Kanehl

Rod Kanehl

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, SS
Nicknames:
Hot Rod
Born:
April 1, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1962 with NYN
 
Tagged:
Rod Kanehl
Share |