TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Kane

Jim Kane

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Shamus
Born:
November 27, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1908 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Jim Kane
Share |