TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Karger

Ed Karger

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Loose
Born:
May 6, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1906 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1906 PIT NL P 6 0 2 14 1 0 .941 0 2.670
1906 SLN NL P 25 0 19 67 4 2 .956 0 3.440
1907 SLN NL P 39 0 29 96 6 4 .954 0 3.210
1908 SLN NL P 22 0 10 33 2 5 .956 0 1.950
1909 CIN NL P 9 0 1 12 5 0 .722 0 1.440
1909 BOS AL P 12 0 4 21 1 0 .962 0 2.080
1910 BOS AL P 27 0 7 47 2 2 .964 0 2.00
1911 BOS AL P 25 0 6 35 3 2 .932 0 1.640

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Karger
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles