TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Karlon

Bill Karlon

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Hank
Born:
January 21, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1930 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bill Karlon
Share |