TheBaseballPage.com

Benn Karr

Benn Karr

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
November 28, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1920 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Benn Karr
Share |