TheBaseballPage.com

John Karst

John Karst

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Big Jack, King
Born:
October 15, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-06-1915 with BRO
 
Tagged:
John Karst
Share |