TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Kearse

Eddie Kearse

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Truck
Born:
February 23, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-13-1942 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Eddie Kearse
Share |