TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Keefe

Tim Keefe

Position(s):
P, OF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Smiling Tim, Sir Timothy
Born:
January 1, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-06-1880 with TRN
Allstar Selections:
1888 TC
Hall of Fame:
1964
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1880 TRN 12 43 4 10 3 0 0 3 1 12 .233 .256 .302 .558
1881 TRN 46 152 18 35 7 1 0 19 21 26 .230 .368 .289 .658
1882 TRN 53 189 24 43 8 7 1 19 17 46 .228 .317 .360 .677
1883 NY4 70 259 39 57 6 9 0 0 14 0 .220 .274 .313 .587
1884 NY4 62 210 27 50 3 6 3 0 18 0 .238 .329 .352 .681
1885 NY1 47 166 20 27 1 5 0 12 13 22 .163 .241 .229 .470
1886 NY1 64 205 26 35 10 1 1 20 17 42 .171 .254 .244 .498
1887 NY1 56 191 27 42 7 6 2 23 20 41 .220 .325 .351 .675
1888 NY1 51 181 10 23 3 0 2 8 4 56 .127 .149 .177 .326
1889 NY1 47 149 17 23 5 2 0 8 8 40 .154 .208 .215 .423
1890 NYP 30 92 18 10 1 0 2 11 13 26 .109 .272 .185 .457
1891 NY1 8 21 2 2 0 0 0 1 3 13 .095 .238 .095 .333
1891 PHI 11 29 0 5 0 1 0 1 4 16 .172 .310 .241 .552
1892 PHI 39 117 6 10 2 0 1 3 13 47 .085 .205 .128 .333
1893 PHI 22 79 10 18 4 0 0 6 9 24 .228 .342 .278 .620
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1880 TRN 12 44 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
1881 TRN 46 173 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0
1882 TRN 53 206 0 0 68 0 0 0 0 0
1883 NY4 70 273 0 0 81 0 0 0 0 0
1884 NY4 62 229 0 0 74 1 0 0 0 0
1885 NY1 47 179 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0
1886 NY1 64 222 0 0 50 0 0 0 3 0
1887 NY1 56 211 0 0 67 0 0 0 2 0
1888 NY1 51 185 0 0 32 0 0 0 3 0
1889 NY1 47 157 0 0 32 0 0 0 2 0
1890 NYP 30 107 0 0 17 2 0 0 0 0
1891 NY1 8 24 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1891 PHI 11 33 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1892 PHI 39 131 0 0 15 1 0 0 1 0
1893 PHI 22 88 0 0 22 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
618 2083 248 390 134 60 38 12 411 175 4 13
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 273 913 102 152 72 26 14 5 11 214 65 0
NY4 132 469 66 107 0 9 15 3 0 32 1
NYP 30 92 18 10 11 1 0 2 0 26 13 2
PHI 72 225 16 33 10 6 1 1 2 87 26 1
TRN 111 384 46 88 41 18 8 1 84 39
This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1964 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Tim Keefe

Comments

  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Nasofaring Stadium 4

    Welcome to our official website Warehouse Ace Maxs on this occasion we will discuss about the Traditional Medicine Nasopharyngeal Cancer Stage 4. If you are confused to choose which one is right herbal remedies to treat nasopharyngeal cancer, then this is the right moment. 2:02AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Hati Alami

    Selamat datang kembali di website GudangAceMaxs.com. Kami secara profesional menyediakan Obat Tradisional Kanker Hati Alami Ace Maxs tanpa efek samping sedikitpun. Ace Maxs merupakan solusi utama bagi Anda untuk mengobati kanker hati yang sedang Anda derita. 2:00AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Darah Stadium 4

    Blood cancer is a cancer that is most feared by every person in this world. Because most cases of cancer deaths occur in the blood. 1:58AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles