TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Keefe

Tim Keefe

Position(s):
P, OF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Smiling Tim, Sir Timothy
Born:
January 1, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-06-1880 with TRN
Allstar Selections:
1888 TC
Hall of Fame:
1964
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1880 TRN NL P 12 0 7 22 0 0 1.00 0 2.420
1881 TRN NL P 45 0 23 79 17 5 .857 0 2.270
1881 TRN NL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 TRN NL 3B 3 0 1 11 1 1 .923 0 4.00
1882 TRN NL OF 8 0 19 2 2 1 .913 0 2.630
1882 TRN NL P 43 0 32 89 11 4 .917 0 2.810
1883 NY4 AA 2B 1 0 3 4 2 0 .778 0 7.00
1883 NY4 AA OF 1 0 4 0 0 0 1.00 0 4.00
1883 NY4 AA P 68 0 31 142 23 3 .883 0 2.540
1884 NY4 AA OF 5 0 8 2 2 1 .833 0 2.00
1884 NY4 AA P 58 0 18 93 29 2 .793 0 1.910
1885 NY1 NL OF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1885 NY1 NL P 46 0 30 80 13 0 .894 0 2.390
1886 NY1 NL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1886 NY1 NL P 64 0 29 107 15 3 .901 0 2.130
1887 NY1 NL P 56 0 17 102 15 1 .888 0 2.130
1887 NY1 NL OF 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1888 NY1 NL OF 1 0 1 0 1 0 .500 0 1.00
1888 NY1 NL P 51 0 29 79 10 1 .915 0 2.120
1889 NY1 NL P 47 0 10 78 8 3 .917 0 1.870
1890 NYP PL P 30 0 15 61 4 2 .950 0 2.530
1891 NY1 NL P 8 0 3 12 1 1 .938 0 1.880
1891 PHI NL P 11 0 3 16 1 0 .950 0 1.730
1892 PHI NL P 39 0 8 68 13 2 .854 0 1.950
1893 PHI NL P 22 0 5 32 6 1 .860 0 1.680
This day in baseball history

April 28

  • 1985

    On April 28, 1985, the New York Yankees hire Billy Martin as ...

  • 1982

    On April 28, 1982, Pete Rose of the Philadelphia Phillies go ...

  • 1966

    On April 28, 1966, the Cleveland Indians tie a modern day ma ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1964 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Tim Keefe

Comments

  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Nasofaring Stadium 4

    Welcome to our official website Warehouse Ace Maxs on this occasion we will discuss about the Traditional Medicine Nasopharyngeal Cancer Stage 4. If you are confused to choose which one is right herbal remedies to treat nasopharyngeal cancer, then this is the right moment. 2:02AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Hati Alami

    Selamat datang kembali di website GudangAceMaxs.com. Kami secara profesional menyediakan Obat Tradisional Kanker Hati Alami Ace Maxs tanpa efek samping sedikitpun. Ace Maxs merupakan solusi utama bagi Anda untuk mengobati kanker hati yang sedang Anda derita. 2:00AM 02/14/15
  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Darah Stadium 4

    Blood cancer is a cancer that is most feared by every person in this world. Because most cases of cancer deaths occur in the blood. 1:58AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles