TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmie Keenan

Jimmie Keenan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sparkplug
Born:
May 25, 1898
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1920 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Jimmie Keenan
Share |