TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Keister

Bill Keister

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Wagon Tongue
Born:
August 17, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-20-1896 with BLN
 
Tagged:
Bill Keister
Share |