TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Keller

Charlie Keller

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
King Kong
Born:
September 12, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Keller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles