TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Keller

Charlie Keller

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
King Kong
Born:
September 12, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 22

  • 1990

    On May 22, 1990, Chicago Cubs outfielder Andre Dawson breaks ...

  • 1975

    On May 22, 1975, Hall of Fame pitcher Robert Moses “Lefty ...

  • 1969

    On May 22, 1969, Atlanta Braves slugger Hank Aaron is lifted ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Keller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles