TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Keller

Charlie Keller

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
King Kong
Born:
September 12, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1950 DET AL OF 6 0 10 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.670
1951 DET AL OF 8 0 22 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.750
1940 NYA AL OF 136 0 317 5 11 2 .967 0 2.370
1946 NYA AL OF 149 0 324 4 7 0 .979 0 2.200
1941 NYA AL OF 137 0 328 7 7 2 .980 0 2.450
1947 NYA AL OF 43 0 85 2 3 0 .967 0 2.020
1952 NYA AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1942 NYA AL OF 152 0 321 10 5 1 .985 0 2.180
1948 NYA AL OF 66 0 126 1 3 0 .977 0 1.920
1943 NYA AL OF 141 0 338 8 2 0 .994 0 2.450
1949 NYA AL OF 31 0 41 0 1 0 .976 0 1.320
1939 NYA AL OF 105 0 213 5 7 1 .969 0 2.080
1945 NYA AL OF 44 0 110 4 0 0 1.00 0 2.590

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Keller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles