TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Kelliher

Frank Kelliher

Nicknames:
Yucca
Born:
May 23, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1919 with

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Kelliher

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles