TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Kelly

Bill Kelly

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
December 28, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1920 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1920 PHA 9 13 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 .231 .231 .308 .538
1928 PHI 23 71 6 12 1 1 0 5 7 20 .169 .268 .211 .479
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1920 PHA 9 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PHI 23 80 0 2 15 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
32 84 6 15 5 2 1 0 22 7 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 9 13 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
PHI 23 71 6 12 5 1 1 0 0 20 7 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Kelly

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles