TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Keltner

Ken Keltner

Position(s):
3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Butch
Born:
October 31, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1937 with CLE
 
Tagged:
All Star, Cleveland Indians, Joe DiMaggio, Ken Keltner
Share |