TheBaseballPage.com

Russ Kemmerer

Russ Kemmerer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rusty, Dutch, Kimmersak
Born:
November 1, 1931
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1954 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Russ Kemmerer
Share |