TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Kemp

Matt Kemp

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Bison
Born:
October 23, 1984
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-28-2006 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
2009 GG, 2009 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2006 LAN 52 154 30 39 7 1 7 23 9 53 .253 .312 .448 .760
2007 LAN 98 292 47 100 12 5 10 42 16 66 .342 .397 .521 .918
2008 LAN 155 606 93 176 38 5 18 76 46 153 .290 .368 .459 .827
2009 LAN 159 606 97 180 25 7 26 101 52 139 .297 .388 .490 .878
2010 LAN 162 602 82 150 25 6 28 89 53 170 .249 .344 .450 .794
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2006 LAN 52 166 3 0 69 0 1 1 6 0
2007 LAN 98 311 3 0 152 0 0 6 10 5
2008 LAN 155 657 3 1 278 1 6 11 35 11
2009 LAN 159 667 6 0 297 3 6 14 34 8
2010 LAN 162 668 9 0 271 4 4 14 19 15
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
626 2260 349 645 331 107 24 89 581 176 8 104 39
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LAN 626 2260 349 645 331 107 24 89 104 39 581 176 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Kemp

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles