TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Kemp

Matt Kemp

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Bison
Born:
September 23, 1984
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-28-2006 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
2009 GG, 2009 SS
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2009
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
2009
 
Tagged:
Matt Kemp
Share |