TheBaseballPage.com

Clayton Kershaw

Clayton Kershaw

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Claw
Born:
March 19, 1988
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-2008 with LAN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2008 LAN 22 29 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 13 .069 .069 .069 .138
2009 LAN 31 48 2 5 0 0 0 2 3 16 .104 .167 .104 .271
2010 LAN 32 55 4 3 0 0 0 1 1 17 .055 .073 .055 .127
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2008 LAN 22 38 0 9 2 0 0 0 0 0
2009 LAN 31 59 0 8 5 0 0 1 0 0
2010 LAN 32 74 0 18 3 0 0 3 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
85 132 7 10 3 0 0 0 46 4 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LAN 85 132 7 10 3 0 0 0 0 0 46 4 0
This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clayton Kershaw

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles