TheBaseballPage.com

Clayton Kershaw

Clayton Kershaw

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Claw
Born:
March 19, 1988
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-2008 with LAN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2008 LAN NL P 22 21 1 18 1 2 .950 1.590 .860
2009 LAN NL P 31 30 8 19 0 2 1.00 1.420 .870
2010 LAN NL P 32 32 5 30 1 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clayton Kershaw

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles