TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Killefer

Bill Killefer

Position(s):
C, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Reindeer Bill
Born:
October 10, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1909 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Bill Killefer
Share |