TheBaseballPage.com

Harmon Killebrew

Harmon Killebrew

Harmon Killebrew

Harmon Killebrew

Position(s):
2B, 3B, LF, OF, 1B, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Killer
Born:
June 29, 1936
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-23-1954 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1969 MVP, 1971 LG
Hall of Fame:
1984
This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Hall of fame, Harmon Killebrew, Members of the 500 Home Run Club, Minnesota Twins

Comments

  • johnz308 said: I think this is an informative post and it is very useful and knowledgeable. therefore, I would like to thank you for the efforts you have made in writing this article. Edward Bass 12:41AM 05/06/15
  • johnpatinson said: Wow! What an eye opener this post has been for me. Very much appreciated, bookmarked, I can’t wait for more! Agen Poker Online 4:06PM 05/05/15
  • johnpatinson said: Should there be another persuasive post you can share next time, I’ll be surely waiting for it. Agen Judi 12:48PM 05/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles