TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Kingman

Dave Kingman

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, 3B, P, DH
Nicknames:
Kong, Sky King
Born:
December 21, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1971 with SFN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1971 NL SFN NLCS 0 4 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SFN 1971 NLCS 4 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Kingman

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles