TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Kingman

Dave Kingman

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, 3B, P, DH
Nicknames:
Kong, Sky King
Born:
December 21, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1971 with SFN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1973 SFN 2 0 0 0 4 9.00 3 4 6 4 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1973 SFN 2 0 9.00 0 0 0 0.2
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
2 0 0 4 4 6 4 4 3 0 0 0 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Kingman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles