TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Kissinger

Bill Kissinger

Position(s):
P, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Shang, Shaney
Born:
August 15, 1871
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-30-1895 with BLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1895 BLN 2 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .200 .200 .200 .400
1895 SLN 33 97 8 24 6 1 0 8 0 11 .247 .247 .330 .577
1896 SLN 23 73 8 22 4 0 0 12 0 4 .301 .301 .356 .658
1897 SLN 14 39 7 13 3 2 0 6 3 0 .333 .410 .513 .923
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1895 BLN 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1895 SLN 33 98 0 1 32 0 0 0 1 0
1896 SLN 23 75 0 2 26 0 0 0 0 0
1897 SLN 14 42 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
72 214 24 60 26 13 3 0 16 3 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BLN 2 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
SLN 70 209 23 59 26 13 3 0 1 15 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 23

  • 2011

    A U.S. District Court judge in Delaware deals a blow to Fox ...

  • 2010

    The Colorado Rockies get reliever Matt Lindstrom from the Ho ...

  • 2010

    The Texas Rangers sign  lefty reliever Arthur Rhodes.&n ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Kissinger
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles