TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Klieman

Ed Klieman

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs, Babe
Born:
March 21, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CLE
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1948 CLE WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 3 0 0 0
Year Team
1948 CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 28

  • 1985

    On April 28, 1985, the New York Yankees hire Billy Martin as ...

  • 1982

    On April 28, 1982, Pete Rose of the Philadelphia Phillies go ...

  • 1966

    On April 28, 1966, the Cleveland Indians tie a modern day ma ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Klieman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles